Happy Friday friends! I am here with mu monthly reading stats. I read a total of 19 books this month which I think might be my personal best! However, I did not have any 5 star reads this month and I had some 1 and 2 stars. I think my favorite book this month was The Duke and I or Ties That Tether. And my least favorite was Make Them Cry. How did your November go? Did we read any of the same books? Let me know in the comments below!
Books I read in November
- Physical Books – 7
- E-Books – 11
- Audio Books – 1
- Library Books – 2
- ARC’s – 7
Genres
- Contemporary Romance – 13 Books
- Paranormal Romance – 2 Books
- New Adult – 1 Book
- Thriller/Mystery – 2 Books
- Historical Romance – 1 Book
( I am only putting each book in what I think is the most prominent category )
Star Ratings
- 1 Star – 1 book
- 2 Stars – 2 books
- 3 Stars – 3 books
- 3.5 Stars – 2 books
- 4 Stars – 11 books
- 5 Stars – 0 books
2 Stars
Why I Held Your Hand by Augustus Reilly
In A Holidaze by Christina Lauren
3 Stars
Pumpkin Everything by Beth Labonte
A Cowboy for Christmas by Sara Richardson
Winter Counts by David Heska Wanbli Weiden
3.5 Stars
The Fall In Love Checklist by Sarah Ready
Ruthless by Deborah Bladen
4 Stars
One to Watch by Kate Stayman-London
Visions of Heat by Nalini Singh (re-read)
Undercover Bromance by Lyssa Kay Adams
Simmer Down by Sarah Smith
The Duke and I by Julia Quinn (re-read)
Unforgiven by Jay Crownover
Ties That Tether by Jane Igharo
Booked For Christmas by Lily Menon
Meant to be Immortal by Lynsay Sands
Second Chance on Cyprus Lane by Reece Ryan
The Revenge Pact by Ilsa Madden-Mills
Until Next Time, Happy Reading!
That’s an awesome amount of books read! Any reason why none of them made it quite to 5 stars?
LikeLike